Parish councils contact information

High Peak - Bamford with Thornhill Parish Council

Contact

Mr P Leppard - Clerk
Sickleholme Cottage
Saltergate Lane
Bamford
Hope Valley
S33 0BE

Email: bamfordwiththornhill@gmail.com

Committee Member

Jim Armitage

Committee Member

David Ashton

Committee Member

Susan Beckett

Committee Member

Stephen Robert Brennan

Committee Member

Karen O'Connor

Committee Member

Virginia Patricia Montagu Priestley

Committee Member

Annette Nordhausen Scholes

Committee Member

John Stubbs

High Peak - Castleton Parish Council

Contact

Lynne Gibbs
57 Brown Edge Road
Buxton
SK17 7AG

Work phone: 07539 717844

Email: clerkrfo.cpc@gmail.com

Public

Joanne Bradley

Public

Annie Dale

Public

Angela Darlington

Public

Norman Fisher

Public

Brian Moorhouse

Public

Neil Spooner

Public

Nigel Topping

High Peak - Chapel en le Frith Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S Stockdale
Town Hall
Chapel en le Frith
High Peak
SK23 0HP

Work phone: 01298 813320

Email: clerk@chapelpc.org

Committee Member

Jason Adshead

Committee Member

Padraig Bannon

Committee Member

Hilary Batterbee

Committee Member

Tony Dales

Committee Member

Nigel Wetters Gourlay

Committee Member

Peter Harrison

Committee Member

Charles Lawley

Committee Member

Liam Patrick McCarthy

Committee Member

Christopher Sizeland

Committee Member

Michael Smith

Committee Member

Stella Pauline Walters

Committee Member

Stewart Young

High Peak - Charlesworth Parish Council

Contact

Carol Ann Lewkowicz (Parish Clerk)
55 Platt Street
Padfield
Glossop
SK13 1EY

Work phone: 07749 816679

Email: charlesworthparishclerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Matthew Carter

Committee Member

Debbie Cooper

Committee Member

Peter Cooper

Committee Member

Marcus Gill

Committee Member

John Haken

Committee Member

Garry Robinson

Committee Member

Catherine Swindells

Committee Member

Anne Worrall

High Peak - Chinley, Buxworth & Brownside Parish Council

Contact

Georgina Cooper
Parish Room
3 Lower Lane
Chinley
High Peak
SK23 6BE

Work phone: 01663 750139

Email: clerk@chinleybuxworthbrownside-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Richard Drabble

Committee Member

Damian Fannon

Committee Member

Graham Hewitt

Committee Member

Caroline Howe

Committee Member

Samuel Knox

Committee Member

Anne Rofer

Committee Member

William Smith

Committee Member

Michael Travis

Committee Member

Martin Walton

Committee Member

Patrick Wilson

High Peak - Chisworth Parish Council

Contact

Ms A Darkins
32 Glossop Road
Charlesworth
Glossop
Derbyshire
SK13 5EZ

Work phone: 01457 863077

Email: chisworthparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Phil Barnes

Committee Member

Martin Bell

Committee Member

Dave Brereton

Committee Member

Noel Jones

Committee Member

David Sergent

High Peak - Derwent and Hope Woodlands Parish Council

Contact

Miss J Gascoigne
Heyridge Farm
Snake Road
Bamford
Hope Valley
S33 0BJ

Work phone: 01433 651338

Email: jillegascoigne@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Richard Cottrill

Committee Member

Jill Gascoigne

Committee Member

William Middleton

Committee Member

Anne Robinson

Committee Member

Gary Woodhead

High Peak - Edale Parish Council

Contact

Nick Faulks
Ashcroft
Lose Hill Lane
Hope
Hope Valley
S33 6AF

Work phone: 01433 620726

Email: edaleparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Anthony Favell

Committee Member

Harry Gilbert

Committee Member

John Gould

Committee Member

Morgan Jackson

Committee Member

Julie Morten

Committee Member

Rosemary Rumble

High Peak - Hartington Upper Quarter Parish Council

Contact

Stephen Mansfield
The Old Shippon
Under the Hill
Glutton Bridge
Earl Sterndale
SK17 0RN

Work phone: 01298 83308 / 07467068714

Email: swmde52@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Andrew Bennett

Committee Member

John Bennett

Committee Member

Frank Kirkham

Committee Member

Lloyd Melland

Committee Member

Tracey Stafford

Committee Member

Stephen Wardle

High Peak - Hayfield Parish Council

Contact

Mr. A Barker
Council Offices
Dungeon Brow, Market Street
Hayfield
High Peak
SK22 2EP

Work phone: 07860 624453

Email: clerk@hayfield-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Tony Ashton

Vice-Chair

Lisa Bevins

Committee Member

Derek Clarke

Committee Member

Michael Columba Patrick Conway

Committee Member

Michael Dean

Committee Member

David Gates

Committee Member

Catherine Marion Hughes

Committee Member

Martin Jones

Committee Member

Eva Lawson

Chair

Dave Toft

Committee Member

Jonathan Vowels

Committee Member

Jackie Wilson

High Peak - Hope with Aston Parish Council

Contact

Lynne Gibbs
57 Brown Edge Road
Buxton
Derbyshire
SK17 7AG

Email: clerk@hopewithastonparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Charles Curtis

Committee Member

Nick Faulks

Committee Member

David Garwes

Committee Member

John Hall

Committee Member

Gordon Hopewell

Committee Member

J Brian Murphy

Committee Member

Laura Frances Offless

Committee Member

Christine Ord

Committee Member

Stephen Price

Committee Member

Sheree Smallwood

High Peak - King Sterndale (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs H Everatt
2 The Cottages
King Sterndale
Buxton
Derbyshire
SK17 9SF

Work phone: 01298 73177

Email: jeveratt@btinternet.com

High Peak - New Mills Town Council

Contact

Mrs L Bramwell - Clerk
Town Hall
New Mills
High Peak
SK22 4AT

Work phone: 01663 743434

Email: clerk@newmillstowncouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Lynne Allen

Email: lcardwell@gmail.com

Phone: 01663 747136

Committee Member

David Mark Aris-Sutton

Committee Member

Raymond Atkins

Email: rayatkins.atkins@gmail.com

Phone: 01663 746256

Committee Member

Barry Bate

Email: barrygbate@gmail.com

Phone: 01663 746800

Committee Member

Lance Dowson

Email: lancedowson@hotmail.com

Phone: 0161 449 0438

Committee Member

Paul Frost

Email: pf-deltic@hotmail.co.uk

Phone: 01663 308471

Committee Member

Rebecca Harman

Committee Member

Aaron Patrick Jones

Committee Member

Claire Elizabeth Lamb

Email: clarelamb1@live.co.uk

Committee Member

Amy Roberts

Committee Member

Samuel Roberts

Committee Member

Joyce Tyldesley

Committee Member

Sean Whewell

Email: sean_whewell@hotmail.com

Phone: 07826945019

High Peak - Peak Forest Parish Council

Contact

Mrs L Bramwell
Crook Bank Farm
Lane Head
Tideswell
Buxton, Derbyshire
SK17 8RB

Work phone: 01298 872000

Email: lesleybramwell50@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Daniel Baker

Committee Member

Paul Denton

Committee Member

John Fitton

Committee Member

Audrey Hopley

Committee Member

Sarah Noble

High Peak - Tintwistle Parish Council

Contact

Ms B M Lowrie
The Village Hall
Sexton Street
Tintwistle
Derbyshire
SK13 1JN

Work phone: 01457 853485

Email: tpcounciloffices@aol.com

Committee Member

William Clarke

Committee Member

Jill Crossland

Committee Member

Shaun Grace

Committee Member

Jane Jackson

Committee Member

Kerry Lester

Committee Member

David Marshall

High Peak - Whaley Bridge Town Council

Contact

Andrew Fox - Clerk
Mechanics Institute
Market Street
Whaley Bridge
High Peak
SK23 7AA

Work phone: 01663 733068

Email: towncouncil@whaleybridge.com

Committee Member

Ronald Bowden

Committee Member

Zara Clarke

Committee Member

Michael R Dean

Committee Member

Rodney Gilmour

Committee Member

David Lomax

Committee Member

James F McCarthy

Committee Member

John Pritchard

Committee Member

Ian Simpson

Committee Member

John Swift

Committee Member

Barrie Taylor

Committee Member

Martin Thomas

Committee Member

Anne Winter

High Peak - Wormhill and Green Fairfield Parish Council

Contact

Mr B Peirson
Parish Council Office
Wellhead Farm
Wormhill, Buxton
Derbyshire
SK17 8SL

Work phone: 01298 871023

Email: clerk@wormhill.org.uk

Committee Member

Timothy Bagshawe

Committee Member

Thomas Beasley

Committee Member

Beverley Bettney

Committee Member

Frederick Mycock

Committee Member

Mary Rooney

Committee Member

Angela Taylor

Committee Member

Margaret Taylor

Committee Member

Helen Tyres

Staffordshire Moorlands - Alstonefield

Contact

Miss Court - Parish Clerk
C/O The Village Hall
Alstonefield
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 2FR

Work phone: 07746 833910

Email: barabarani@aol.com

Committee Member

Nick Bonsall

Committee Member

Richard Butler

Committee Member

Gordon Campbell

Committee Member

Alan Hayes

Committee Member

John Hignett

Committee Member

Rebecca Mcintyre

Committee Member

Caroline Osborne

Staffordshire Moorlands - Alton

Contact

Mr Burton - Parish Clerk
16 Villa Road
Cheddleton
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 7EA

Work phone: 07734 315123

Email: clerkapc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Edward Bailey

Committee Member

Pauline Ballard

Committee Member

Arthur Forrester

Committee Member

Sylvia Hollins

Committee Member

Elizabeth James

Staffordshire Moorlands - Bagnall

Contact

Denise Cooper - Parish Clerk
60 John Street
Biddulph
Stoke on Trent
ST8 6AT

Work phone: 07530 585558

Email: bagnallpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Andrew Batson

Committee Member

Sally (Louise) Brown

Committee Member

Frank Hayes

Committee Member

Roger Jackson

Committee Member

Leslie Knowles

Committee Member

Peter Lawley

Committee Member

Kenneth Simpson

Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph

Contact

Ms S Haydon - Town Clerk
Town Hall
High Street
Biddulph
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST8 6AD

Work phone: 01782 297845

Email: biddulph@staffordshire.gov.uk

Committee Member

Elaine Baddeley

Committee Member

Graeme Court

Committee Member

James Davies

Committee Member

Tony D Hall

Committee Member

Alan Harper

Committee Member

Andrew H Hart

Committee Member

David Hawley

Committee Member

Kevin Jackson

Committee Member

John Jones

Committee Member

Ian Lawson

Committee Member

Madelaine Lovatt

Committee Member

Oliver J McGuinness

Committee Member

Elizabeth Nicosia

Committee Member

John Redfern

Committee Member

Wayne Rogers

Committee Member

Eileen Rushton

Committee Member

Jillian Salt

Committee Member

Hilda Sheldon

Committee Member

George Swift

Committee Member

Jeanette Walley

Committee Member

Robert Whilding

Committee Member

Christopher Wood

Staffordshire Moorlands - Blore with Swinscoe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Ms Nash - Parish Meeting Clerk
Knowle Cottage
Reapsmoor
Longnor
Buxton
SK17 0LL

Work phone: 01298 84624

Email: janetnash@gmail.com

Staffordshire Moorlands - Bradnop

Contact

Mrs Knott - Parish Clerk
147 Burton Street
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 8DA

Work phone: 01538 372809

Email: sheila.knott@sky.com

Committee Member

Dawn Broadhurst

Committee Member

Joan Clark

Committee Member

Jeremy Clark

Committee Member

Stephan Edwards

Committee Member

Clifford Green

Committee Member

Malcolm Needham

Committee Member

Derek Torr

Committee Member

Brian Warrington

Staffordshire Moorlands - Brown Edge

Contact

Mr Bourne - Parish Clerk
5 Meadow Road
Brown Edge
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST6 8SQ

Work phone: 01782 502940

Email: clerk@brownedge-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Alan Basnett

Committee Member

Robert Corbett

Committee Member

Neil Hargreaves

Committee Member

Linda Lea

Committee Member

Nigel Owen

Committee Member

Jennifer Sherratt

Committee Member

Jane Shufflebotham

Committee Member

Danielle Spooner

Committee Member

Sarah Turner

Committee Member

Peter Turner

Committee Member

Philip Woodward

Staffordshire Moorlands - Butterton

Contact

Ms Risby - Parish Clerk
Kent House
Pothooks Lane
Butterton, Nr Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 7SY

Work phone: 01538 304115

Email: buttertonpc@live.co.uk

Committee Member

Sarah Kinneir

Committee Member

Jennifer Land

Committee Member

Rosalind Lees

Committee Member

Tracey Perkin

Committee Member

Karen Salt

Committee Member

Michael Stone

Committee Member

Peter Tomlinson

Staffordshire Moorlands - Caverswall

Contact

Mrs Cantlay - Parish Clerk
The Gables
504 Weston Road
Stoke-on-Trent
ST3 6QD

Work phone: 01782 698509

Email: clerk@caverswall.staffslc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Maxine Clayton

Committee Member

Malcolm Dean

Committee Member

Edna Durose

Committee Member

Matthew Gibson

Committee Member

Andrew Marshall

Committee Member

Paul Roberts

Committee Member

Ross Ward

Staffordshire Moorlands - Cheadle

Contact

Ms Hunter - Town Clerk
The Lodge
21 Tean Road
Cheadle
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST10 1LG

Work phone: 01538 754288

Email: helen@cheadletowncouncil.com

Committee Member

Richard Alcock

Committee Member

Gary Bentley

Committee Member

Peter Elkin

Committee Member

Stephen Ellis

Committee Member

Jamie Evans

Committee Member

Ronald Locker

Committee Member

Kate Martin

Committee Member

Ian Plant

Committee Member

Gregory Powell

Committee Member

Phillip Routledge

Committee Member

David Sargeant

Committee Member

Robert Slater

Committee Member

Alan Thomas

Committee Member

Martin Tighe

Committee Member

Paulette Upton

Committee Member

Ian Whitehouse

Committee Member

Raymond Wood

Committee Member

Nigel Wood

Staffordshire Moorlands - Checkley

Contact

Ms Morgan-Owen - Parish Clerk
Greatwood Community Hall
Hollington Road
Tean
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST10 4JY

Work phone: 01538 528118

Email: info@checkleyparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Stephanie Akerman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Ball

Committee Member

Stephen Bell

Committee Member

Keith Flunder

Committee Member

Alan Hulme

Committee Member

Paul McCormack

Committee Member

Colin Pearce

Committee Member

Sandra Peck

Committee Member

Bryan Stubbs

Committee Member

David Trigger

Committee Member

Abigail Wilkinson

Committee Member

Peter Wilkinson

Staffordshire Moorlands - Cheddleton

Contact

Ms. Eyre - Parish Clerk
34 The Walks
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 8BY

Work phone: 01538 385223

Email: louise.eyre.cheddletonpc@sky.com

Committee Member

Mahfooz Ahmad

Committee Member

Carole Ball

Committee Member

Nigel Belson

Committee Member

Michael Bowen

Committee Member

John Carr

Committee Member

Ian Dakin

Committee Member

Denise Hartley

Committee Member

Richard Hartley

Committee Member

Keith Harvey

Committee Member

Harold Jennings

Committee Member

Caroline Lovatt

Committee Member

Olivia Lucas

Committee Member

Gary Salt

Committee Member

Lisa Salt

Committee Member

Sav Scalise

Committee Member

John H Tunna

Committee Member

Michael Worthington

Staffordshire Moorlands - Consall

Contact

Mrs Worthington - Parish Clerk
Hillcrest
74 Folly Lane
Cheddleton
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 7DA

Work phone: 01782 550741

Email: consallparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Charlotte Carr

Committee Member

Helen Champeau

Committee Member

Julie Deakin

Committee Member

Neil Harvey

Committee Member

Michael Hulse

Committee Member

Helen Maydew

Committee Member

Adrian Shufflebotham

Committee Member

Joan Sigley

Staffordshire Moorlands - Cotton

Contact

Ms C Worthington - Acting Parish Clerk
74 Folly Lane
Cheddleton
Staffs
ST13 7DA

Work phone: 01782 550741

Email: cottonparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Committee Member

John Allerton

Committee Member

Gary Bendall

Committee Member

Jean Brindley

Committee Member

David Cooper

Committee Member

John Dale

Committee Member

Richard Lees

Committee Member

Pamela Withington-Hyde

Staffordshire Moorlands - Dilhorne

Contact

Mrs Cantlay - Parish Clerk
The Gables
504 Weston Road
Stoke-on-Trent
ST3 6QD

Work phone: 01782 698509

Email: clerk@dilhorne.staffslc.gov.uk

Committee Member

William Bateman

Committee Member

Jolie Carnall

Committee Member

Allison Challinor

Committee Member

David Horvath

Committee Member

Susan Wildman

Committee Member

Christina Wright

Staffordshire Moorlands - Draycott

Contact

Denise Wheat - Parish Clerk
3 The Island
Tean
ST10 4JE

Work phone: 01538 723985/07812056085

Email: draycottparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Kathleen Bradshaw

Committee Member

Mark Deaville

Committee Member

Roger Holdcroft

Committee Member

Sean Ross McLaughlin MRICS

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia McLaughlin

Committee Member

Emma Myatt

Committee Member

Gordon Winfield

Staffordshire Moorlands - Endon and Stanley

Contact

Mr Boulton - Parish Clerk
Unit 1B, Station Buildings
Station Road
Endon
Stoke-on-Trent
ST9 9DR

Work phone: 01782 503918

Email: clerkatendon9@gmail.com

Committee Member

Selena Carey

Committee Member

Howard Clulow

Committee Member

Melissa Copeland

Committee Member

Eric Durose

Committee Member

Valerie Harris

Committee Member

Mrs J Harrison

Committee Member

Henry Jebb

Committee Member

Christina Jebb

Committee Member

Joseph Porter

Committee Member

John Sambrook

Committee Member

Suzanne Sillitoe

Committee Member

John Sillitoe

Committee Member

Danielle Spooner

Staffordshire Moorlands - Farley

Contact

Mrs Worthington - Parish Clerk
74 Folly Lane
Cheddleton
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 7DA

Work phone: 01782 550741

Email: farleyparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Nick Buttress

Committee Member

John Chadfield

Committee Member

Stephen Dewhirst

Committee Member

Shaune Hill

Committee Member

Mark Kent

Committee Member

Philip Mackey

Committee Member

Sharon Smith

Staffordshire Moorlands - Fawfieldhead

Contact

Mr Stephen Mansfield - Parish Clerk
The Old Shippon, Under the Hill
Glutton Bridge, Earl Sterndale,
Buxton
Derbyshire
SK17 0RN

Work phone: 01298 83308

Email: swmde52@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Sarah Congrave

Committee Member

Donna Garnett

Committee Member

Sara Lipp

Committee Member

Bertram Machin

Committee Member

Harvey Mitchell

Committee Member

Peter Scott

Committee Member

Barbara Simpson

Committee Member

David Thacker

Committee Member

John Wardman

Committee Member

Claire Wolstencroft

Staffordshire Moorlands - Forsbrook

Contact

Mrs Plant - Parish Clerk
18 Hillside Avenue
Forsbrook
Stoke-on-Trent
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST11 9BH

Email: forsbrookparishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Sylvia Bagnall

Committee Member

Martin Elliott

Committee Member

Tony Holmes

Committee Member

Christine Hopley

Committee Member

Carol Hughes

Committee Member

Janet Kemp

Committee Member

Jeanette Morris

Committee Member

Anthony Mould

Committee Member

Shontell Tunnicliffe

Committee Member

Abigail Wilkinson

Committee Member

Barry Yates

Staffordshire Moorlands - Grindon

Contact

Ms. N Distin - Acting Parish Clerk
Cawbrook Farm
Grindon
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 7TP

Work phone: 01538 304535

Email: n.distin@btinternet.com

Committee Member

John Austin

Committee Member

Nicola Distin

Committee Member

Alec Hollins

Committee Member

Harry Nutter

Committee Member

Ernest Pickford

Committee Member

Karolyn Taylor

Committee Member

Ronald Tomkinson

Staffordshire Moorlands - Heathylee

Contact

Ms Forder - Parish Clerk
Hazel Barrow Farm
Upperhulme
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 8UQ

Email: heathylee.clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Carole Bennett

Committee Member

John Fearns

Committee Member

Marde Frodsham

Committee Member

John Goldstraw

Committee Member

Victor Grindey

Committee Member

Steven Grindey

Committee Member

Peter Harvey

Committee Member

Ruth A Knott

Committee Member

Roy Shufflebotham

Staffordshire Moorlands - Heaton

Contact

Mrs Sherratt - Parish Clerk
Lea Farm
Meerbrook
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 8SR

Work phone: 01538 300229

Email: june.sherratt@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Jayne Austin

Committee Member

Norman Barber

Committee Member

Deborah Goodwin

Committee Member

David Grindey

Committee Member

Nicholas Hill

Committee Member

John Lockett

Committee Member

Raymond Payne

Committee Member

Robert Prince

Staffordshire Moorlands - Hollinsclough

Contact

Mrs Hails - Parish Clerk
The Bank
Hollinsclough
Buxton
Derbyshire
SK17 0RH

Work phone: 01298 83515

Committee Member

Robert Ball

Committee Member

John L Belfield

Committee Member

Roy Critchlow

Committee Member

Doreen Hails

Committee Member

James Edward Kidd

Committee Member

Norman Mellor

Committee Member

Richard Slack

Committee Member

Michael Danny Stead

Staffordshire Moorlands - Horton

Contact

Mrs Clulow - Parish Clerk
1 Horton Lodge
Horton
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 8RU

Work phone: 01538 306350

Email: susanclulow62@gmail.com

Committee Member

Roger Ball

Committee Member

Howard Beswick

Committee Member

John Fryer

Committee Member

William Goldstraw

Committee Member

Norma Hawkins

Committee Member

Gillian C Heath

Committee Member

Christopher Rider

Committee Member

Helen Stead

Committee Member

Ian Waite

Committee Member

David Wheeldon

Committee Member

Harold Wilson

Staffordshire Moorlands - Ilam

Contact

Mr Watson - Parish Clerk
Barn House
Ilam Moor Lane
Ilam
Ashbourne, Derbyshire
DE6 2BD

Work phone: 01335 310321

Email: paul@prwatson.co.uk

Committee Member

Vera Nottage

Committee Member

Lindsay Oulsnam

Committee Member

Caroline Sellers

Committee Member

Nigel Taylor

Committee Member

Richard Wain

Committee Member

Keith Warrington

Committee Member

Carolyn Wilderspin

Staffordshire Moorlands - Ipstones

Contact

Mrs Chadwick - Parish Clerk
48 Froghall Road
Ipstones
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST10 2NA

Work phone: 01538 266720

Email: ipstonespc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Philip Barks

Committee Member

Leslie Jackson

Committee Member

Heather James

Committee Member

Linda Malyon

Committee Member

Heather Morris

Committee Member

Gerald Mycock

Committee Member

Sandra Richards

Committee Member

Barry Shuttleworth

Committee Member

Brian Snow

Committee Member

Andrew Stevenson

Committee Member

Alison Vaughan

Staffordshire Moorlands - Kingsley

Contact

Mrs Worthington
Hillcrest
74 Folly Lane
Cheddleton
Leek
ST13 7DA

Work phone: 01782 550741

Email: kingsleyparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Committee Member

James Aberley

Committee Member

Julie Bull

Committee Member

Jean Fallows

Committee Member

Elsie Fallows

Committee Member

David Fowler

Committee Member

Francis Hordern

Committee Member

Ivor Lucas

Committee Member

Gerald Mycock

Committee Member

Malcolm Sales

Committee Member

Owen Simpson

Committee Member

John Steele

Committee Member

Kenneth Unwin

Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek

Contact

Ms Taylor - Town Clerk
15 Stockwell Street
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 6DH

Work phone: 01538 381271

Email: julie.taylor@leektowncouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Charlotte Atkins

Committee Member

Susan Coleman

Committee Member

Rebecca Done

Committee Member

Benedict Emery

Committee Member

Keith Harrison

Committee Member

Robert Plant

Committee Member

Neal Podmore

Committee Member

John E F Povey

Committee Member

Roy Tomkinson

Committee Member

Stephen Wales

Staffordshire Moorlands - Leekfrith

Contact

Mrs Sherratt - Parish Clerk
Lea Farm
Meerbrook
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 8SR

Work phone: 01538 300229

Email: june.sherratt@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Sharon Barlow

Committee Member

Frank Belfield

Committee Member

Carol Goodwin

Committee Member

Nigel Moss

Committee Member

Lesley Roberts

Committee Member

Sheila Smith

Committee Member

Brian Wainwright

Staffordshire Moorlands - Longnor

Contact

Mr S. Mansfield - Parish Clerk
The Old Shippon, Under the Hill
Glutton Bridge, Earl Sterndale
Buxton
Derbyshire
ST17 0RN

Work phone: 01298 83308

Email: swmde52@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Kenneth B Dunn

Committee Member

Richard Thomas Gould

Committee Member

Louise Storer

Committee Member

Tony Storer

Committee Member

Stephanie Turner

Staffordshire Moorlands - Longsdon

Contact

Mr Bourne - Parish Clerk
5 Meadow Road
Brown Edge
Stoke-on-Trent
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST6 8SQ

Work phone: 01782 502940

Email: clerk@longsdonpc.org.uk

Committee Member

T Beastall

Committee Member

Beverley Bromley

Committee Member

Richard Lovell

Committee Member

John Sargeant

Committee Member

Daral Sargeant

Committee Member

Keith Shaw

Committee Member

Samuel Weston

Staffordshire Moorlands - Oakamoor

Contact

Ms C Worthington - Clerk
74 Folly Lane
Cheddleton
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 7DA

Work phone: 01782 550741

Email: oakamoorparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Glenys Beard

Committee Member

Philip Charles

Committee Member

Mary Edwards

Committee Member

Jonathan M Elliott

Committee Member

Mark Fallows

Committee Member

Antony Loynes

Committee Member

Frank Meadows

Staffordshire Moorlands - Onecote

Contact

Mrs Seaby - Parish Clerk
Fields Farm House
Onecote
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 7SD

Work phone: 01538 304238

Email: onecotepc@yahoo.com

Committee Member

Ralph Critchlow

Committee Member

Thomas Henshall

Committee Member

Peter Hill

Committee Member

Stuart Jaggers

Public

Christopher Roden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Stone

Committee Member

Brian Swindells

Committee Member

Adrian Weaver

Staffordshire Moorlands - Quarnford

Contact

Mr. Steve Mansfield - Parish Clerk
The Old Shippon
Under The Hill
Glutton Bridge
Earl Sterndale, Buxton
SK17 0RN

Work phone: 01298 83308

Email: swmde52@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Dean George Brockley

Committee Member

Christopher Candy

Committee Member

Karen Kidd

Committee Member

James Kidd

Committee Member

Andrew Thorogood

Committee Member

Geoffrey Tunnicliffe

Committee Member

Gary Wentworth

Staffordshire Moorlands - Rushton

Contact

Mrs Sherratt - Parish Clerk
Lea Farm
Meerbrook
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 8SR

Work phone: 01538 300229

Email: june.sherratt@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Richard Bailey

Committee Member

Graham Betton

Committee Member

Sarah Bostock-Gibson

Committee Member

Vivien Burns

Committee Member

Martin Chester

Committee Member

Olivier Goodfellow

Committee Member

Amanda Hughes

Committee Member

David Lovatt

Committee Member

Jacqueline Matravers

Committee Member

Roger Steele

Committee Member

David Trueman

Committee Member

James Woolley

Committee Member

Leslie Young

Staffordshire Moorlands - Sheen

Contact

Mrs Sutton - Parish Clerk
12 Roche Avenue
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 6QH

Work phone: 07974 362676

Email: pat.sutton@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

James Belfield

Committee Member

Pamela Belfield

Committee Member

Alan Blackhurst

Committee Member

Maurice Fearn

Committee Member

Martin Hall

Committee Member

Matthew Shann

Committee Member

Thomas Spendelow

Staffordshire Moorlands - Tittesworth

Contact

Mr A Howard - Parish Clerk
Underbank Farm,
Thorncliffe Lane, Thorncliffe
Leek
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST13 7LP

Work phone: 01538 300564

Email: clerk@tittesworth.staffslc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Robert W Barker

Committee Member

Martin Belfield

Committee Member

Helen Burns

Committee Member

John Dinning

Committee Member

Peter Gilman

Committee Member

Kenneth Gould

Committee Member

Susan Howard

Staffordshire Moorlands - Warslow & Elkstones

Contact

Mr Mansfield - Parish Clerk
The Old Shippon
Under the Hill, Glutton Bridge
Earl Sterndale
Buxton
SK17 0RN

Work phone: 01298 83308

Email: swmde52@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Suzanne Astle

Committee Member

Ian Astle

Committee Member

George Barker

Committee Member

Charles Faulkner

Committee Member

Stuart Gould

Committee Member

Jane Prince

Committee Member

John Titley

Committee Member

Amy Wardman

Committee Member

Amy Warslow

Staffordshire Moorlands - Waterhouses

Contact

Mr Buxton - Parish Clerk
10 Dove Way
Waterhouses
Staffordshire Moorlands
ST10 3HG

Work phone: 07772 317765

Email: waterhousespcclerk@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Darren Ball

Committee Member

Andrew Carr

Committee Member

John Goldstraw

Committee Member

John Harvey

Committee Member

Edwin Simpson

Committee Member

Mavis Simpson

Committee Member

Andrew Simpson

Committee Member

David Stone

Committee Member

Robert Turner

Committee Member

Edwin Wain

Staffordshire Moorlands - Werrington

Contact

Ms Zoe Grindey - Parish Clerk
84 Danebower Road
Trentham
ST4 8TJ

Work phone: 07775 328903

Email: werringtonparish@gmail.com

Committee Member

Jean Fryer

Committee Member

Jeremy Fryer

Committee Member

Kenneth Griffiths

Committee Member

Jean Hodgetts

Committee Member

Barbara Hughes

Committee Member

Doreen Jones

Committee Member

Lisa Martin

Committee Member

Jean McNicol

Committee Member

Tony McNicol

Committee Member

Nigel Meakin

Committee Member

Jocelyn Morrison

Committee Member

Howard Rylands

Committee Member

David Shaw

Committee Member

Annette Shipley

Staffordshire Moorlands - Wetton

Contact

Stephen Mansfield - Clerk
The Old Shippon
Under The Hill
Glutton Bridge, Earl Sterndale
Buxton
SK17 0RN

Work phone: 01298 83308

Email: swmde52@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Andrew Bownes

Committee Member

Nicola Drummond

Committee Member

Mark Goodridge

Committee Member

Caroline Heaton

Committee Member

Diana Higton

Committee Member

Margaret Hodgkinson

Committee Member

Carol Kimberley

Committee Member

Denise Noble

Committee Member

Lucy Powis

Committee Member

Graham Stubbs